Good2Go Privacy Policy

Last Modified: April 7 2017

1. Introduction

Good2Go, LLC (“Good2Go,” "We" or “Us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. We have adopted this policy to explain our privacy practices with respect to information that Good2Go may collect about you when you access and use our websites, mobile applications, online services that we make available to you (collectively, the “Services”).

Please read this policy carefully to understand our practices regarding information we collect from you or about you and how we will treat it. By accessing or using the Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time (See Changes to Policy below). Your continued use of the Services after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

2. Information We Collect about You and How We Collect It

We collect information relating to you in the following ways:

a. Information that You Provide to Us

When you access and use our Services, register with us, download or use our mobile applications, we may ask you to provide information by which you may be personally identified, such as your name, email address, telephone number, postal address, or any other information that is defined as personally-identifiable information under applicable law (“Personal Information”) or that is about you but individually does not identify you.

This information may include:

You also may provide information rating or providing feedback on certain aspects of the Services or the products and services of our business partners (collectively, “User Contributions”). Such User Contributions may be used and disclosed as we, in our sole discretion, deem appropriate.

b. Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with the Services, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information including:

If you do not want us to collect this information do not use the Services. If you have downloaded one of our applications, delete it from your device. For more information, see Choices About How We Collect, Use, and Disclose Your Information.

Do Not Track. We may (and we may allow third party service providers to) use cookies or similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities over time and across different websites following your use of the Good2Go Services. The Services currently do not respond to “Do Not Track” (DNT) signals and operate as described in this Privacy Policy whether or not a DNT signal is received. If we do so in the future, we will describe how we do so in this Privacy Policy.

The data collection technologies we use may also include:

c. Information Collected from Other Sources.

We may receive information from third-parties and use it individually or combine that information with information we collect through the Services. For example:

3. Third-Party Information Collection

Some content or applications on the Services may be served by third-parties, including [advertisers, content providers, and application providers. In addition, we may allow analytics providers to perform services on our behalf. These third parties may use cookies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

4. How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

In addition, the usage information that we collect to help us to improve the Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to:

We may also use your information to contact you about our own goods and services that may be of interest to you.

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers' target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

5. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction. In addition, we may disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide:

6. Choices About How We Collect, Use, and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the NAI's website.

7. Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Services and visiting your account profile page.

You may also contact us at 540 Hampshire Street, San Francisco CA 94110 to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

8. Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of the Services that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write us at: 540 Hampshire Street, San Francisco CA 94110.

9. Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of the Services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to the Services. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Services.

10. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will post the new privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated and, if you have registered with us, notify you by email, text message, or with an in-service alert the first time you use the Services after we make the change.

You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address and/or phone number for you and for periodically visiting this privacy policy to check for any changes.

11. Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact by mail us at:

540 Hampshire Street, San Francisco CA 94110.